26101107
03/17/2026 15:57

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 63, Mile Marker 35, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Toyota Prius was traveling Northbound on Highway 63 when it lost control and rolled into the median, coming to rest on it's wheels.

Snow/Ice

Rochester Police Department, Rochester Fire Department, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/17/2026 17:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Michelle Erica Thomas-Wynn
Apopka, FL, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital