26101101
03/17/2026 10:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound I90, Mile Marker 240, FREMONT TWP, Winona County

The Toyota Tundra was traveling Westbound on I90 pulling a car dolly with a vehicle on it, when it lost control and rolled into the westbound right ditch.

Snow/Ice

Winona County Sherriff's Office, Lewiston Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/17/2026 12:12

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Tundra
No

Driver
Jakob Hunter Wrolstad
COPPERAS COVE, TX, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kailey Christine Wrolstad
COPPERAS COVE, TX, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital