26101098
03/17/2026 09:07

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14, Mile Marker 167, MERIDEN TWP, Steele County

The Dodge Ram 1500 was traveling Eastbound on Highway 14 when it lost control, and rolled into the median ending on it's wheels.

Snow/Ice

Steele County Sherriff's Office and Owatonna Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
03/17/2026 10:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Dodge Ram 1500
No

Driver
Chelsea Marie Roman
Ellendale, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Owatonna