26101091
03/17/2026 05:51

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 at 16th St SW, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Ford 500 was traveling southbound on Highway 52 when it spun out and made contact with the 2021 Freightliner Semi.

Snow/Ice

Rochester Fire Department
Information believed complete
03/17/2026 08:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Ford 500, Sedan
No

Driver
Eric Lee Johnson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Freightliner Semi Truck
No

Driver
Kris Robert Dalgaard
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 64