MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
26600766
Date/Time:
03/17/2026 05:36
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
WB Hwy 10 at CR 11, BECKER TWP, Sherburne County
Description:
Honda was WB accelerating from the stop light at CR 11. Ford was behind Honda. Volvo was also WB behind the Ford. Volvo collided with Ford which then collided with Honda.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Sherburne County, Becker PD, Centracare Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/17/2026 06:56
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2015 Honda Odyssey
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Martin Peredo
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford F-150
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Susan Jane Rivers
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 67
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Monticello Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
2023 Volvo Tractor
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Eric Keith Iverson
Cedar, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: