26101082
03/16/2026 17:49
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
MNTH 43 south of County Road 102, HART TWP, Winona County
The GMC Pickup was traveling Northbound on MNTH 43 when it entered the ditch near County Road 102 and rolled.
Snow/Ice
Winona Co SO, Rushford Amb and Fire
Information believed complete
03/16/2026 21:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1995 GMC Sierra
No
Driver
Evan Basil Koxlien
Galesville, WI, USA
Male Age: 19
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Rushford, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Rushford, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health Hospital