26200429
03/16/2026 16:55

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 at milepost 127, ACOMA TWP, Mcleod County

The semi was traveling Eastbound on highway 7. The Jeep was traveling Westbound on highway 7 Jeep lost control due to weather conditions resulting in collision.

Snow/Ice

Mcleaod C.O. S.O. and fire department
Information believed complete
03/16/2026 22:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Jeep Liberty
Yes

Driver
Tracy Ann Busch
Litchfiled, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Peterbilt Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Chadwick Loren Chilson
West Concord, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital