26200413
03/16/2026 03:01

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB Highway 169 MP82, TYRONE TWP, Le Sueur County

Semi was southbound on Highway 169 when it swerved from a deer and rolled into the ditch near milepost 82.

Snow/Ice

Le Sueur Fire Department
Information believed complete
03/17/2026 04:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Mack Straight Truck
No

Driver
Fahad Omar Moham Mahmoud
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Le Sueur Hospital