26800316
03/15/2026 19:02

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169/210 and 370th Street, SPENCER TWP, Aitkin County

The Toyota Scion was traveling northbound on Highway 169/210 near 370th Street when it hit an icy patch and rolled into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Aitkin County Sheriffs Department, Aitkin Police Department, and North Memorial ambulance
Information believed complete
03/15/2026 21:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Toyota Scion
Yes

Driver
Nathaniel Frank Leichsenring
Madison, WI, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Health Center ( Aitkin)