26200411
03/15/2026 16:22
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
U.S. Highway 169 at Mile Marker 73, LAKE PRAIRIE TWP, Nicollet County
Both vehicle's were in the left lane southbound USTH 169 near MP 73. When the F150 collided with the rear of a MNDOT plow truck.
Nicollet CSO and River's Edge EMS
Information believed complete
03/15/2026 19:11