26900536
03/15/2026 11:48
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 10 and East Shore Drive, Detroit Lakes, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County
Both the GMC Sierra and Chevrolet Silverado were west bound on highway 10. The GMC rear-ended the Chevrolet in the left turn lane to East Shore DR.
Becker County sheriff's office and Detroit Lakes Police Department
Information believed complete
03/15/2026 15:00