26100998
03/15/2026 01:36
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Interstate 35 at Milepost 15, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County
The GMC Sierra Pickup was north on Interstate 35 when it lost control coming to a rest in the ditch.
Freeborn COSO, Mayo Ambulance, Clarks Grove Fire
Information believed complete
03/15/2026 04:10