26900524
03/14/2026 16:38

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10 and 2nd st, LAKE PARK TWP, Becker County

The Chevy Equinox was traveling Eastbound on highway 10. The Chevy Silverado was behind the Equinox when the Hyundai Elantra rear ended one vehicle resulting in collision.

Dry

Becker C.o. Lake Park Rescue/Fire. Essentia Health
Information believed complete
03/14/2026 17:57

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Matthew Robert Harris
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
MALE MALE
Brainard , MN, USA
Male Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Chevy Equinox
No

Driver
Anna Marie Tharaldson
New York Mills, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
William Andre Thompson
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health