26800304
03/14/2026 00:33

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 10 just north of 83rd St, BELLEVUE TWP, Morrision County

Multiple Morrison County Sheriff Deputies were on a traffic stop in the left lane of westbound Highway 10 just north of 83rd St with their emergency lights activated. The Dodge rear ended an unoccupied squad car.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
03/14/2026 08:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Kristie Lee Eich
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
CHI St. Gabriel's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2025 Chevrolet Tahoe