Fatal
26600716
03/14/2026 01:46
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 24 at 620th Ave, LITCHFIELD TWP, Meeker County
The Chevy Malibu was Westbound on Highway 24 when it struck the Ford F150 that was going Eastbound on Highway 24 at 620th Avenue.
Dry
Litchfield Fire & PD, Meeker COSO, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/14/2026 05:24
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Chevy Malibu
Yes
Driver
Eben Junior Laidlaw
Grove City, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
Fatal
Meeker Memorial Hospital
No
Not Applicable
Pending
Vehicle
2004 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Joseph David Johnson
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital
Unknown