26100969
03/13/2026 02:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Hwy 63 at MP11, BLOOMFIELD TWP, Fillmore County

Semi was traveling on Highway 63 near milepost 11 when severe wind rolled truck onto its side.

Wet

Fillmore County, Spring Valley Fire, MCAS
Information believed complete
03/13/2026 05:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Dusty Earl Smith
Waterloo, IA, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital