26300472
03/12/2026 16:43

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 23 Milepost 76, MARSHALL, Lyon County

The Honda Odyssey was traveling Southbound on Highway 23. The Ford Fusion was Eastbound on Stadium Drive. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Marshall Police, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/12/2026 18:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Michael George Van Keulen
Ghent, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Ruth Elizabeth Loe
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 10

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

None
N/A