MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
26300458
Date/Time:
03/11/2026 17:32
District:
2300 Marshall
Case Information Contact:
507-476-4020
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Highway 19 milepost 8, ROYAL TWP, Lincoln County
Description:
The white Chevy Silverado was traveling Westbound on highway 19. The Maroon Chevy Silverado was Eastbound on highway 19 when one vehicle crossed over the center line resulting in collision.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Lincoln C.O. S.O Ivanhoe Fire dept.
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/11/2026 20:01
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevy Silverado
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Joshua William Behnke
Arco, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Anthony George Konop
Balaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
2017 Chevy Silverado
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Logan James Lamote
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Hendricks Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: