26600684
03/11/2026 14:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 at Bel Claire Drive, SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

The Chevrolet Malibu was westbound on Bel Clare Dr and the Honda Accord was northbound on highway 23 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Waite Park PD, ST Cloud FD, Mayo EMS, Collins Brothers Towing
Information believed complete
03/12/2026 17:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Alysa Ann Newman
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
ABEL JAMESON NEWMAN
ST. CLOUD, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
SCARLETT MAE NEWMAN
ST. CLOUD, MN, USA
Female Age: 1

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Noah Dean Drontle
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 21