26800298
03/11/2026 13:11

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 200 MP129 , TURTLE LAKE TWP, Cass County

2007 Chevrolet Tahoe SUV was eastbound on Hwy 200 near Cranberry Bog Trl NW when it crossed the center line entering the north ditch, struck a culvert, continued hitting a field approach and two signs. The vehicle then began to roll due to the impact of the ditch. The vehicle appeared to roll at least two times.

Dry

Walker Fire, North ASmb, Cass Co SO, Walker PD, Farrington Tow
Information believed complete
03/11/2026 15:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Alexanders Federico Negrette
Walker, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji ER