26270561
03/10/2026 18:06

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound I-35 at Highway 48, HINCKLEY, Pine County

The Dodge Nitro was entering Southbound I-35 from Fire Monument Road when it lost control and went into the right side ditch and rolled. The vehicle came to rest on its passenger side.

Snow/Ice

Pine County Sheriff, Hinckley Fire, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/10/2026 19:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Nitro
No

Driver
Charles Hercules Mack
Hinckley, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ronnie Gerald Mack
Hinckley, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Essentia