26100919
03/09/2026 21:10
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound highway 218 at 21st ave NW, AUSTIN, Mower County
The Santa Fe was traveling Westbound on 21st ave. The Hyundai Tuscan was Northbound on highway 218 when both vehicles collided at intersection.
Austin PD. Mower County ambulance
Information believed complete
03/10/2026 00:38