26300437
03/09/2026 06:56

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 59 and 231st Street, LAKE SARAH TWP, Murray County

The Subaru Crosstrek was traveling Westbound on 231st Street and the Lexus RX was traveling Northbound on Highway 59 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Murray County Sherrif's, Slayton Fire, Tracy Ambulance, Garvin First Responders
Information believed complete
03/09/2026 08:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Lexus RX
Yes

Driver
Sara Marie Ormberg
Marshall, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Regional Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aubrey Lynn Ormberg
Marshall, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Subaru Crosstrek
Yes

Driver
Romana Lee Ennenga
Currie, MN, USA
Female Age: 71