26600659
03/07/2026 16:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 near Hwy 22 Intersection, LITCHFIELD TWP, Meeker County

The Ford F150 was westbound on Highway 12 when it left the roadway near Highway 22 intersection.

Dry

Meeker CoSO. Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/07/2026 22:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford F150
No

Driver
Christopher Alan Griggs
Atwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital