26300422
03/07/2026 00:05

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 71 at 850th Street, BELMONT TWP, Jackson County

The Oldsmobile Bravada was northbound on Highway 71 when it lost control and rolled in the west ditch at 850th Street.

Snow/Ice

Jackson COSO, Jackson County Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/07/2026 01:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Oldsmobile Bravada
No

Driver
Kasidee Anne Glidden-Buck
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Jackson Medical Center