26800277
03/06/2026 14:16

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 169 north of Hwy 95:JNO Princeton, PRINCETON, Mille Lacs County

(V1) 2005 Toyota Avalon. (V2) 2006 Freightliner Semi Tractor Trailer. 2006 Freightliner Semi Tractor Trailer and 2005 Toyota Avalon were both northbound. 2005 Toyota Avalon changed lanes striking the front of the Freightliner Semi Tractor Trailer 2005 Toyota Avalon then struck a bridge and proceeded to be pushed sideways by the semi tractor trailer until the semi came to a stop.

Wet

Mille Lacs Co SO, North Ambualnce, Princeton PD, Princeton FIre
Information believed complete
03/06/2026 16:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Avalon
No

Driver
Hannah Marie Erickson
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Freightliner Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Andrew James Grosshuesch
Waverly, MN, USA
Male Age: 43