26320387
03/06/2026 10:05
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB HWY 2 MP65, KING TWP, Polk County
The Jeep Liberty was westbound on highway 2 when the vehicle lost control and rolled into the ditch.
Polk CSO, MN DNR, Essentia EMS
Information believed complete
03/06/2026 12:55