26600637
03/05/2026 06:01
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 55 and Commercial Drive , ANNANDALE, Wright County
The Peterbilt Semi Truck was traveling westbound on Highway 55 and the pedestrian was walking westbound on Highway 55, when contact was made.
Dry
Wright County Sherriff's Office, Annandale Fire and PD, Allina Health EMS
Information believed complete
03/05/2026 07:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2026 Peterbilt Tractor Truck
No
Driver
Frank Melvin Warden
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
James Smith
Annandale, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital