26100860
03/03/2026 16:31

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 / Woodland Hills Drive, HOMER TWP, Winona County

Chevy Pickup southbound on Highway 61, Dodge Caravan coming off of Woodland Hills Drive, crossing Southbound Highway 61. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff, Pickwick Fire, Winona Ambulance.
Information believed complete
03/03/2026 21:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Marshal James Rohrer
Brownsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Diane Kugel
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luke Prentiss Spalding
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital, Transferred to Gunderson.