26200336
02/28/2026 10:43

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 / 320th Street, SIBLEY TWP, Sibley County

The Freightliner semi was traveling westbound on 320th Street. The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling southbound on Highway 22. The two vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Sibley County Sheriff's Office, Gaylord Fire, Arlington & Ridgeview Ambulance,
Information believed complete
02/28/2026 15:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Kelsey Lynn Uecker
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Hospital Waconia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Michelle Susan Piette
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital