26200333
02/28/2026 10:44

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 83 / 185th Street, SAINT CLAIR, Blue Earth County

The 2017 Ford F-150 was traveling southbound on Highway 83. The 2015 Ford F-150 and Chevrolet Traverse were traveling northbound on Highway 83. The three vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Blue Earth County Sheriff's Office, Saint Clair Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/28/2026 12:29

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Charles William Parpart
Lester Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Brayden Jeffrey White
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Amy Louise Lynch
Mapleton, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Claire Ann Lynch
Mapleton, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Mankato MCHS

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Fletcher David Lynch
Mapleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tess Louise Lynch
Mapleton, MN, USA
Female Age: 4