26300375
02/28/2026 07:15

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / 310th Avenue , MONROE TWP, Lyon County

The Ford Fusion was traveling westbound on Highway 14 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Lyon County Sheriff's Office, Tracy Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
02/28/2026 08:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Kylie Jean Vandam
Currie, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Tracy Medical Center