MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
26100783
Date/Time:
02/27/2026 18:02
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Interstate 90 mile marker 267, NEW HARTFORD TWP, Winona County
Description:
The Straight truck was travelling Eastbound on Interstate 90 when it went off road to the right, struck a sign, and ended up on it's side in the ditch.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Winona CSO, Dakota Fire, Tri-State Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
02/27/2026 19:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 International Straight Truck
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Damien Osiris Frazier
Germantown, MD, USA
Male Age: 46
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Gunderson Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: