26320350
02/27/2026 15:40

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 71 at Mile Marker 323, PORT HOPE TWP, Beltrami County

2018 Chevrolet Equinox was northbound on USTH 71. 2019 Ford Fusion was southbound on USTH 71, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Beltrami CSO, Bemidji Ambulance and Bemidji FD
Information believed complete
02/27/2026 17:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevorlet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Emma Jean Greiner
Tenstrike, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Robin Marie Motz
St. Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Sanford ER