26800250
02/26/2026 14:58

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 23 at Mahogany St Mora, ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County

(V1) 2003 Pontiac Grand Am. (V2) 2005 Buick Ranier SUV. 2005 Buick Ranier SUV was eastbound Hwy 23. 2003 Pontiac Grand Am was northbound on Mahogany St. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Kanabec Co SO, Wellia Ambulance, Pine City Ambulance, North Air Care, Mora Fire
Information believed complete
02/26/2026 18:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Grand Am
Yes

Driver
Charity Sue Doroth Larson
Hinckley, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ethan Davis Larson
Hinckley, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Buick Ranier SUV
Yes

Driver
Karen Ann Elliott
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 61