26100761
02/26/2026 11:33

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

SB 35 I MP62, WELLS TWP, Rice County

The Peterbilt Semi Tractor was traveling Southbound on Interstate 35. The vehicle then collided with median posts then came to stop across Interstate 35.

Dry

FARIBAULT FD, RICE CSO
Information believed complete
02/27/2026 06:13
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Peterbuilt Semi Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Patrik James Hoffman
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital