26800246
02/25/2026 22:27

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

King RIchard Rd at 76th Street SW, MEADOW BROOK TWP, Cass County

(V1) 2013 Ford Escape SUV. (V2) 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe SUV . 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe was pursuing the 2013 Ford Escape eastbound on 76th Street SW when it lost control on icy roadway. Both vehicles went off road and crashed.

Snow/Ice

Cass Co so, Wadena Co SO, Motley Fire Department, Staples Ambulance, Norht Memorial Air Care
Information believed complete
02/25/2026 23:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Rosanne Beatrice Bauer
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Life Threatening
North Memorial Robbisdale

No
Not Applicable
Pending

Vehicle
2025 Chevrolet Tahoe SUV
Yes

Driver
Jordan Lamont Hartmann
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital Staples