Fatal
26800245
02/25/2026 18:56
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Hwy 169 MP222 JNO Shakopee Lake Rd, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County
(V1) 2004 Buick LeSabre Sedan. (V2) 2005 Saab 9-5 Sedan. 2004 Buick LeSabre sedan was northbound Hwy 169 crossed over center line and struck the southbound Hwy 169 2005 Saab 9-5 sedan.
Dry
Mille Lacs Co SO, Mille Lacs Tribal PD, Onamia Ambualnce, Crosby Ambulance, North Air Care
Information believed complete
02/25/2026 23:55
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Buic LeSabre
Yes
Driver
Samantha Jean Ajax
Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Fatal
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Pending
Vehicle
2005 Saab 9-5 Sedan
Yes
Driver
Michelle Marie Rock
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
Pending
Passenger
Christopher Andrew Boswell
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
Pending
Passenger
Jessica Faye Mitchell
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
No
Not Applicable
Pending
Passenger
James Allen Ortley
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 51
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
Pending