Fatal
26600539
02/23/2026 15:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 / County Road 146, MAINE PRAIRIE TWP, Stearns County

The Ford F-150 was traveling westbound on County Road 146. The Ford Expedition was traveling northbound on Highway 15. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Stearns County Sheriff's Office, Watkin Fire, South Haven Fire, Kimball Fire, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
02/24/2026 13:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Manford James Iverslie
Rockville, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Kristin Kay Vanvleet
Saint Augusta, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Harper Lana Vanvleet
Saint Augusta, MN, USA
Female Age: 7