26900425
02/22/2026 16:20

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 210 at County Road 21, STAPLES TWP, Todd County

1999 Kenworth Semi Tractor Trailer was eastbound on MNTH 210. 2013 Chevrolet Impala was southbound on CR21, when the two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Staples PD, Todd CSO, Staples Ambulance, and Staples FD
Information believed complete
02/22/2026 17:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Kenworth Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Brady Charles Greenwaldt
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
James Douglas Criss
Bertha, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital