26800226
02/22/2026 13:42
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 115 and 105th Avenue , DARLING TWP, Morrision County
The Ford Explorer was traveling westbound on Highway 115 and 105th Avenue when it lost control in the curve and rolled into the ditch.
Dry
Morrison County Sheriff Department,Randall Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/22/2026 14:46
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Ford Explorer
No
Driver
Aysha Lynn Zamarripa
Lindstrom, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriel's Hospital ( Little Falls)