Fatal
26100720
02/22/2026 02:37
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
218 HWY / 285th st., UDOLPHO TWP, Mower County
Freightliner was traveling NB on HWY 218. Nissan was traveling SB on HWY 218. Vehicles collided.
AFD, BPPD, MCSO, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
02/22/2026 15:06