26800225
02/22/2026 01:30

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 south of 55th Street, PRINCETON TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Chevy Silverado was southbound Highway 169 south of 55th Street when the driver fell asleep. The Chevy went off road to the right and crashed into roadside trees. At the time of the crash, the Chevy was towing a trailer with a snowmobile and a portable fish house.

Dry

MIlle Lacs County Sheriff's Office, Princeton Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/22/2026 02:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Conner Bradley Fillipi
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
M Health Fairview