26300340
02/21/2026 22:03
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 23 at CR 18 in Hanley Falls, SANDNES TWP, Yellow Medicine County
Ford was EB on CR 18. Kia was NB on Hwy 23. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Yellow Medicine County, Cottonwood Ambulance, Hanley Falls Fire Dept and First Responders
Information believed complete
02/22/2026 00:59