26300338
02/20/2026 21:13
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 4 and North 4 Drive, HECTOR, Renville County
The Chevy Equinox was traveling southbound on Highway 4. The Hyundai Santa Fe was northbound on Highway 4 when both vehicles collided.
Hector PD/Fire. Bufflao Lake PD. Renville C.O. S.O.
Information believed complete
02/21/2026 01:12