26900410
02/20/2026 12:29

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

75 Hwy / 55 Hwy, CAMPBELL TWP, Wilkin County

The Ford Focus was traveling southbound on US highway 75 and the train was westbound on the train tracks just north of highway 55 when they collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

MN DNR, ST. Francis Breckenridge EMS, Wilkin CSO, Fairmount FD, Cambell FD
Information believed complete
02/20/2026 16:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Jessie Michael Vetovich
Wheaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Life Threatening
Breckenridge hospital