26600512
02/20/2026 11:49
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound Highway 10 and County Road 11, BECKER TWP, Sherburne County
The Sherburne County Sheriff's Office attempted to stop a Kia passenger car that was reported stolen from the city of Minneapolis. The Kia fled from the deputy, who had emergency equipment activated. The Kia lost control near USTH 10 and Sherburne County Road 11, went off road and rolled. The Minnesota State Patrol is investigating the crash related to this event. Questions regarding the pursuit should be directed to the Sherburne County Sheriff’s Office.
Dry
Sherburne County Sheriff's, Becker Police, Big Lake Police, Becker Fire, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/20/2026 15:47
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Kia Sportage
Yes
Driver
Male Age: 15
CentraCare Children's Hospital