26200280
02/19/2026 12:12

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB US Hwy 14 milepost 129, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

The Nissan Rogue was eastbound on US Hwy 14 when it collided with the median barrier near milepost 129.

Wet

North Mankato PD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/19/2026 13:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Margaret Sue Bennett
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato