26200274
02/19/2026 08:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB US Hwy 14 at 598th Ave, EAGLE LAKE, Blue Earth County

The Chrysler Pacifica was eastbound US Hwy 14 making a J turn and the Jeep Grand Cherokee was westbound when the vehicles collided in the intersection near 598th Ave.

Wet

Blue Earth CSO, Eagle Lake FD, Mayo Clinic Amb
Information believed complete
02/19/2026 10:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Madison Clarise Proehl
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Allan George Reynolds
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Khloe Rae Butzer
Unknown City
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Not transported