Fatal
26600501
02/19/2026 06:46

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 95 near 65th Ave NE , 5, Benton County

The Ford Mustang was travelling east bound on Highway 95 when it lost control striking the west bound Ford Ranger. The Dodge Journey, Jeep Renegade and Chevrolet Equinox were travelling west bound on Highway 95 when they collided trying to avoid the initial crash.

Snow/Ice

Benton Co SO, Sauk Rapids FD
Information believed complete
02/19/2026 14:31

5 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford Mustang
Yes

Driver
Austin Alouis Greenwaldt
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Renegade
Yes

Driver
Christina Marie Dimler
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Oscar John Pendergrass
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Dodge Journey
Yes

Driver
Eric Michael Beehler
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Hope Marie Nelson
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 34